VA – Les plus belles musiques de ballet – Radio Classique (2017)

Download
VA - Les plus belles musiques de ballet - Radio Classique (2017)

VA – Les plus belles musiques de ballet – Radio Classique (2017)
Classical | MP3 CBR 320 kbps | 02:35:49 | 358 MB
Label: Warner Classics | Release Year: 2017

With Radio Classique on the occasion of the Folle Journée De Nantes in February on the theme of dance: "the rhythm of the people". Warner Classics begins the new year 2017 by continuing its partnership with Radio Classique by this double album devoted to the most beautiful classical ballet music. Baroque tubes to the must-see Swan Lake and Nutcracker of Tchaikovsky, passing by Giselle of Adam, Coppelia of Delibes and Romeo and Juliet of Prokofiev.

TRACKLIST

01. Les Indes Galantes, RCT 44: "Forêts paisibles" (Les sauvages) – Sabine Devieilhe
02. Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, LWV 43, Act 4: Marche pour la Cérémonie des Turcs – Marc Minkowski
03. Les Fêtes d’Hébé, RCT 41, Act 1: Gavotte-Danse des Mariniers – William Christie
04. Les Fêtes d’Hébé, RCT 41, Act 2: Ballet – William Christie
05. Les Fêtes d’Hébé, RCT 41, Act 3: Ritournelle – William Christie
06. Les Fêtes d’Hébé, RCT 41, Act 3: Musette – William Christie
07. Les Fêtes d’Hébé, RCT 41, Act 3: Tambourin en rondeau – William Christie
08. Orfeo ed Euridice, Wq. 30, Act 2: Balletto – Raymond Leppard
09. Les Sylphides: Valse in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 64 No. 2 (Arr. Douglas) – Robert Irving
10. La Gioconda, Op. 9, Act 3: Dance of the Hours (Excerpt) – Sir Neville Marriner
11. Le Corsaire: Pas-de-deux-No. 2, Variation I (Allegro) – Terence Kern
12. Le Corsaire: Pas-de-deux-No. 3, Variation 2 (Allegro) – Terence Kern
13. Le Corsaire: Pas-de-deux-No. 4, Coda (Allegro moderato) – Terence Kern
14. Coppélia, Act 1: No. 2 Waltz (Arr. de Almeida) – Kent Nagano
15. Coppélia, Act 1: No. 8 Czárdás (Arr. de Almeida) – Kent Nagano
16. Coppélia, Act 3: No. 26 La Prière (Arr. de Almeida) – Kent Nagano
17. Sylvia, Act 3: No. 16a-Pizzicati (Polka) – Jean-Baptiste Mari
18. Sylvia, Act 3: No. 16c-Pas des esclaves – Jean-Baptiste Mari
19. Don Quixote, Act 3: I. Entrée – Robert Irving
20. Don Quixote, Act 3: II. Adage – Robert Irving
21. Don Quixote, Act 3: III. Basilio’s solo – Robert Irving
22. Don Quixote, Act 3: IV. Kitri’s solo – Robert Irving
23. Don Quixote, Act 3: V. Coda – Robert Irving
24. Giselle, Act 1: No. 5 Variation I – Terence Kern
25. Giselle, Act 1: No. 5 Variation II – Terence Kern
26. Giselle, Act 2: No. 15 Pas de deux (Giselle & Albrecht) – Terence Kern
27. Gaîté Parisienne: Can-Can No. 4 (from Orphée aux Enfers) – Manuel Rosenthal
28. Daphnis et Chloé, M. 57, Tableau I: V. Danse légére et gracieuse de Daphnis – Philippe Jordan
29. Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune, L. 86 – Armin Jordan
30. El amor brujo: IV. Danza ritual del fuego – Carlo Maria Giulini
31. La Strada-Nozze in campagna: ‘E arrivato Zampano’ – Gianluigi Gelmetti
32. Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 2 Valse in A-Flat Major (Tempo di valse) – André Previn
33. Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 2: No. 13 Dances of the Swans – André Previn
34. Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66: Introduction (Allegro vivo-Andantino) – André Previn
35. Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act 2, Scene 1: The Vision-17. Panorama (Andantino-The Awakening) – André Previn
36. The Nutcracker, Op. 71: Miniature Overture – André Previn
37. The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act 1: March – André Previn
38. The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act 2: Divertissement-Trepak (Russian Dance) – André Previn
39. The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act 2: Divertissement-Dance of the Mirlitons (Flutes) – André Previn
40. The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act 2: Waltz of the Flowers – André Previn
41. The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act 2: Pas de deux (The Prince and the Sugar-Plum Fairy)-Variation II (Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy) & Coda – André Previn
42. Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act 1: No. 13, Danse of the Knights – André Previn
43. Cinderella, Op. 87, Act 1: No. 2, Pas de châle (Allegretto) – André Previn
44. Cinderella, Op. 87, Act 2: No. 37, Waltz-Coda (Allegro espressivo) – André Previn
45. Spartacus Suite No. 2: I. Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia – Aram Il’yich Khachaturian
46. Gayaneh, Act 4: Sabre Dance – Yuri Temirkanov
47. Gayaneh, Act 3: Dance of the Rose Maidens – Yuri Temirkanov
48. Masquerade: I. Waltz – Alexander Lazarev
49. The Rite of Spring, Part 1: No. 1 Introduction-No. 2 Les Augures Printaniers (Danses des Adolescentes)-No. 3 Jeu de rapt (Revised 1947 Version) – Sir Simon Rattle
50. The Firebird, KC 10, Tableau I: Infernal dance of all Kashchei’s subjects (1910 version) – Sir Simon Rattle

VA – Les plus belles musiques de ballet – Radio Classique (2017) Download, Warez, DDL, Free, Full Album, Torrent, Legal.

Download